Honoka Yukishiro

From Battle Fantasia MUSH
Jump to: navigation, search
Honoka Yukishiro
Honokanagisa.png
IC Information
Full Name: Honoka Yukishiro
Aliases: Cure White, Class Rep, Lab Coat Girl, The Queen of Knowledge
Gender: Female
Age/Birthdate: 16 (April 4, 1998)
Height: Taller than Nagisa
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Blue
Astrological Sign: Aries
Blood Type: B
Favorite Food: Crepes
Least Favorite Food: Things with 'yaki' in them, except when she's with Nagisa
Favorite Subject: SCIENCE!
Least Favorite Subject: Phys Ed
Dossier
Clubs: Science Club
Position: President
School: Juuban Public School (Grade 10)
OOC Information
Source: Futari wa Pretty Cure (FC)
Player: Pink Moon Stick

Honoka Yukishiro has been in the Juuban school system her whole life, despite (from the looks of her house, a sprawling traditional Japanese mansion protected from urban sprawl by a high wall), coming from serious money; she hardly ever talks about her family, though she's sometimes seen around the neighborhood with her awesome, large yellow dog, Chuutaro.

Emissary of Light, the legendary warrior Pretty Cure White combats darkness alongside her partner, Cure Black, and fairy, Mipple, the Princess of Hope. There is nothing White and Black cannot face together, hand in hand.

  • Yukishiro-san is mostly affectionately and quite unironically known by her peers as "the Queen of Knowledge" (though rarely called it to her face), for the sheer bizarre and amazing scope and depth of her font of surprisingly useful and interesting facts.
  • Yukishiro-san designs and leads a lot of the Science Club's experiments and other activities; she's been instrumental behind some very impressive entries into the science fair in recent years, said to be well above the college level.
  • Despite all this, Yukishiro-san is notably, strikingly uninterested in competition; despite being very much a geek, and one of that tier of obnoxiously high-scoring students, she is neither miserably shy nor overbearing about her success -- her genius is just part of who she is. She regularly communicates this with actions rather than words, by leaving herself available as a friendly resource for homework help and other advice. She won't let you cheat off of her, but she's an excellent, enthusiastic tutor for people who actually want to learn.
  • Yukishiro-san has been routinely nominated and elected class representative for many years; she is absurdly responsible, but not tyrannical with power, so she makes a good choice for the job. She volunteers for student council-related tasks regularly, and always follows through. She's never run for higher office, though.
  • Perhaps due to the killer combination of her great grades, relatively sophisticated maturity, and rather traditionally lovely appearance, Yukishiro-san is rumored to get many love letters every month, and no few in-person confessions, as well. Apparently, she's gently rejected all of them.
  • Yukishiro-san calls everyone by their surname; she is notoriously formal, polite, and uses a lot of big words above the 10th grade reading level.
  • If Yukishiro-san had any close friends, she might be on a first-name basis with them. She doesn't, because she seems to be categorically incapable of not calling people out when they let the group down by slacking off, or otherwise aren't giving their best; her lectures are sweet, kind, gentle, and absolutely relentless, and in the end it's far easier to be her friendly but distant acquaintance than her friend.
  • If Yukishiro-san has been suddenly having trouble with her cell phone making noise in class, at least it pales in comparison to Nagisa Misumi's issues in that department.


Logs and Cutscenes

There are no cutscenes on this wiki that Honoka Yukishiro participated in.